site stats
[…] Can I Sue a Company That Has Been Dissolved? - Findlaw

WebWe are currently holding office hours at the times and locations noted below. Please email [email protected] to confirm an upcoming office hour and to reserve a time to meet with a clinic member. Community Office Hours Mondays – 3–4 p.m. Michigan Law School (Zoom or in person) Wednesdays – 9:30–10:30 a.m. Zell Lurie Institute (Zoom or in person) WebSep 14, 2024 · Pursuant to Section 450.4509(2) of the Michigan Limited Liability Company Act (the “Act”) provides that “[a]n operating agreement may provide for the expulsion of a member or for other events the occurrence of which will result in a person ceasing to be a member of the limited liability company.” WebOn public construction projects in Michigan, the amount of retainage that can be withheld is capped at no more than 10% of each progress payment. Upon 50% completion of the … reach to 和get to的区别

Significant Changes Made to Michigan Laws Governing Nonprofit ...